AP State Best Teachers Awards

TEACHERS AWARDS 2015

INSTRUCTIONS TO THE AWARDEES

****
1.      The Awardees are requested to attend the meeting of “Teachers Awardees” convened by the Commissioner of School Education on 05.09.2015 at 11.00 A.M A.V.Engineering College Building, Vishakhapatnam.  They should hand over their T.A. Bills along with Name of the Account Holder,  Bank Account No., Branch Name, IFSC Code, to MC-Section on 05-09-2015 TA & DA will be paid through online after securitization/confirmation by the Accounts Section O/o Commissioner of School Education, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.

2.         On 05-09-2015 the Awardees are requested to occupy the seats at 10.30 AM allotted to them in the A.V.Engineering College, Building, Vishakapatnam.

3.         They are requested to wear the badges supplied to them without fail.  If not they are not allowed to receive their Awards by Security staff.  One Entrance pass will be issued to each Awardees who is allowed to receive the Awards.

4.         They will be called on to the dais to receive the awards as per serial
number given to them.

5.         They are requested to proceed to the dais immediately from the right side
staircase and return to their seats from left side staircase after receiving the awards.

6.         They are requested to receive the awards in a peaceful manner.  After
getting down from the dais, they are requested to verify the certificate and Cheque if any mistake is found  it should be brought to the notice of the Deputy Director (Academic)/Assistant Director (Text Books) / Superintendent (MC) concerned available on the side of dais immediately for rectification.

7.         They are requested not to loiter in the Grounds  and outside the grounds
during the function.  They requested to sit in their seats till the completion of the function, even after receiving their award.

8.         The family member of the awardees may sit in the place allotted for them.

9.         They are requested to extend their co-operation with the Department to
make the function successfully.

10.       They are requested to attend the meeting of “Teacher Awardees” convened by the Commissioner of School Education at 11.00 AM on
04-09-2015 in S.F.S. High School, Seethammadara, Visakhapatnam.


 

      Sd/- N.GEETHA

for COMMISSIONER OF SCHOOL EDUCATION



STATE BEST TEACHER AWARDS – 2015


District
Sl.
No.
Name of the Teacher & Address
1

Srikakulam

01
Sri Anu Venkata Rao S.A.,
ZPHS, Veeraghatam,
Srikakulam
02
Sri P.Appala Raju, S.A.(S.S.)
Mogadarupadu Gara(M),
Srikakulam District
03
Sri. Shitti Pydiraju, SGT,
ZPHS, Dasari, Rajam (M),
Srikakulam dist.
04
Smt.P.Ramadevi SGT, MPUPS, Thandyam, Ponduru(M), Srikakulam District.
05
Sri.M.Vasudeva Achari, PET, GTWAHS, Budagarai, Seethampeta(M), Srikakulam.
2


Vishakapatnam

06
Sri J.Johny, H.M., ZPHS., Vechalam, Devarapalli(M), Vishakapatnam
07
Sri K.V.V.Ganapathi Rao, SGT, Aided Primary School, Chammachintha, Nathavaram(M), Visakhapatnam
3


Vizianagarm

08
Sri S.Lakshminadhacharyulu, S.A.(Telugu), ZPHS, Pusapatiega, Vizianagaram.
09
Sri A. Praveen Kumar, S.A.(English), ZPHS, V.T.Agraharam, Vizianagaram.
10
Sri G.V.B.S.N.Raju, S.A.(Mathematics) Mpl.High School, Kaspa, Vizianagaram
11
Sri I.Chinna Satyanarayana, Drawing Teacher, ZPHS, Raghumanda, Denkada(M), Vizianagaram
4
East Godavari

12


Sri. M. Satyanarayana Murthy, Srinivasa Mpl. P.S., Amalapuram,
East Godavari District.
13
Sri C.V.V.Satyanarayana H.M., ZPHS., Dangeru, K.Gangavaram, East Godavari District.
14
Smt. A. Surya Lakshmi, Municipal Corporation High School, Church Square of Kakinada (Urban), East Godavari District.
5
West Godavari

15
Smt.B.A.Satyavani H.M., ZPHS., Tadiparu, West Godavari
16
Sri Chamana Surya Chandara Rao, LFLHM., MPPS, Sangeevanagar, West Godavari.
17
Sri K.Satyanarayana SGT MPPS, Goteru, West Godavari District.
18
Smt.E.Sugunamma, S.G.T, MPPS No.1, Dubacherla, Nalljerala(M), West Godavari
19
Sri P.Purushotam, S.A.(SKT) ZPPHS, Tadepalligudam, West Godavari
20
Sri N.Siva Sankar, S.A.(Hindi), ZPPHS, Kaikaram, West Godavari District.
21
Sri. P. Ravindranath, PD, ZPHS Devulapalli, West Godavari
6

Krishna

22
Smt.K.Shanta Kumari H.M., ZPHS., Atukuru, Unguturu(M), Krishna District.
23
Sri N.Rama Brahmam, S.A.(SS), MPUPS, Kongamcherla, Pedana Mandal, Krishna
7

Guntur

24
Sri. K. Rosaiah, A.U.P.S(Aided), Balusulupalem, Cherukupalli (M),
Guntur District.
25
Sri M.Yedukondalu H.M., ZPHS., Janapadu, Pidugurala, Guntur District.
8

Prakasam

26
Sri M.Murali Krishna S.A.(B.S), KGM(G)HS, Chirala(M), Prakasam
27
Sri K.Janardhana Raju S.G.T, MPPS, Vellalacheruvu, Santhamaguluru Mandal, Prakasam
9

Nellore

28
Sri V.Venkateswarlu H.M., Cherukuru, T.P.Guduru, Nellore.
29
Sri K.Maheswaraiah, Principal APTWEMUR, Jr.College, SPSR, Nellore
30
Sri P.Anthony Reddy S.A.(Maths), St.Peters High School, Ranganayakulapeta, Nellore
31
T.Sasi, PGT, APSWRS &  CJ, Naidupeta, Nellore.
32
Sri M.Prasada Rao, SGT, MPPS, Pathabitragunta (HW), Bogole Mandal, Nellore
10


Chittoor

33
Sri. K. Kuppa Raju, Kangudi, Kuppam Mandal,
Chittoor District.
34
Sri. G.Govindaiah, PGT (Tel), APTWRES, Srikalahasti, Chittoor dist.
11
Kadapa

35
Sri R.Venkata Ramana, S.A. ZPHS, Chiyyapadu, Chapadu, Kadapa
36
Smt.C.Hemalatha LFL H.M., MPPS, Kommanutala, Lingala, Kadapa
37
Sri Md.Shaifulla Khan, Lecturer, DIET, Rayachoty, Kadapa
38
G. Narayana, Lecturer, DIET Rayachoty, Kadapa Dist.
39
Sri K.Seenu, S.A.ZPHS, Tallamapuram, Proddatur, Kadapa
12
Anantapur
40
Smt. M.Shantha Lakshmi, HM, APRS, Lepakshi, Ananthapuram.
41
Sri M.K.Nabi SGT, MPPS SC Colony, Somandepalli (V&M), Anantapur
42
Sri Dr.J.Sharief ZPHS Chigicherla(V), Dharamavaram(M), Anantapur.
13
Kurnool
43
Sri Y.Chenna Reddy, Principal APTWR, School of Excellence,
Srisailam Dam East, Kurnool.
44
Sri R.Venkata Subbaiah, SGT, MPPS, Vaddugandla, Panyam(M), Kurnool.
45
Sri Y.V.Siva Narayana Reddy, School Assistant (Telugu), ZPHS, Ankireddy palli(V), Kolimigundla, Kurnool.







NFTW TEAHCERS AWARDS - 2015

Sl. No.
Name of the Teacher and Address
1.
Sri P.Dhanunjaya Kumar, SGT,
MPPS, Borubhadra(V),
Santhabommali(M),
Srikakulam District.
2.
Sri A.Madhu Babu,
S.A.ZPH School, Boddapadu, Palasa (Mandal), Srikakulam District
3.
Sri V.Mohana Rao S.A.(Social studies) ZPHS, Cheepurupalli(M), Vizianagaram.
4.
Sri K.Krishna Das, SGT, CBM Aided Primary School, Alajangi, Bobbili(M), Vizianagarm.
5.
Sri M.Veerabhadra Swamy, SGT, MPPS, Chodavaram, Visakhapatnam
6.
Sri D.Ramesheswara Rao, S.A.(Eng), ZPHS, Vommavaram, S.Rayavaram(M), Visakhapatnam
7.
Smt.Karunamma Rtd LFL HM, GVMC Primary School, Nakkavani Palem, Visakhapatnam.
8.
Sri G.Bruhaspathi, SGT, M.P.P.P. School, Sivaodu, Razole(M), E.G.
9.
Smt. S.Bhanumathi, S.A.(English), ZPP(Girls) High School, Tuni (V)&(M), East Godavari.
10.
Sri N.V.S.S.K.S.Ramlingeswara Rao, LFL H.M., MPPS, Main Khandasvalli, Peravali(M), West Godavari.
11.
Sri D.Dharma Raju S.A.(S.S), ZPPHS, Chityala Gopalapuram(M), West Godavari.
12.
Sri P.Dasu SGT MPUPS, Kesarapalli, Gannavaram Mandal, Krishna
13.
Sri Chaganti Sreenivasa Rao SGT, MPPS, Manukondavari palem, Chilakaluripeta (M), Guntur District
14.
Smt.P.Padma S.A.(Eng), Govt. H.S. for Boys, Guntur
15.
Govada Rameshbabu S.G.T., MPPS(M), Doddavaram, Maddipadu(M), Prakasam District.
16.
M.Sreenivasulu S.A.(N.S).,, Govt.H.S.,Podili (Po & M), Prakasam District.
17.
Sri M.Hafeez Baig S.G.T, MPPPS(Urdu), Vaviletipadu, Nellore District.
18.
Sri P.Imam Jafar Khan, H.M., Municipal High School, Old-town, Kavali, Nellore
19.
Sri. S.Munireddy, School Assistant(Maths), ZPHS., Puthalapattu, Chittoor Dist.
20.
Sri V.Ebenezer Immuneal, School Assistant, Govt.HS, Nethaji Circle, Rayachoty, Kadapa.
21.
Sri G.Raja Sekhar SGT, MPPS, Kothapalli, Chinnamandem, Kadapa
22.
Sri P.Ramanjula Reddy Rtd PET, Proaddatur, Kadapa
23.
Smt. C.Rajeswari, S.A.(Social), MPUPS, Chinnakopperla(V), Koilakuntla(M), Kurnool District.





Posted in:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

AP Latest Information

More

Sponsered Links

E-Patasala( TLM)

More

GOs

More

General Information

More
Top