R.C.No:129 S-II SCERT,AP Queston Papers Deputation Orders

PROCEEDINGS OF THE DIRECTOR, SCERT, ANDHRA PRADESH


Proc. Rc. 129/C/A.C/SCERT/2016                                                  Dated: 28-10-2016


Sub:     SCERT, AP, Amaravathi – School Education Department – Summative Examination - Moderation of Summative – II Question papers from class VI to X – deputation of resource persons - Reg.

Ref:-    1)   Implementation of CCE as per the RTE recommendations
            2)   Proc. Rc. 3/B/C&T/SCERT/2016, dated 16.07.2016, Commissioner of   
                  School Education – Andhra Pradesh

* * * *
All the District Educational Officers and Principals of DIETs in the State are informed that as per reference citied I and II, the selected DCEBs are instructed to prepare SA-II question papers to conduct common summative – 2 examinations from class VI to X. Further these question papers should be verified by the moderation committee. In this connection it is decided to conduct question papers moderation workshops from 1-11-2016 to 4-11-2016 Languages and from 7-11-2016 to 10-11-2016 for Urdu and Non-Languages at AP-SCERT Conference Hall, Ibrahimpatnam, Vijayawada.

Subject wise Team of moderation is annexed. Further District Educational Officers and Principles of DIETs, are informed to relieve resource persons mentioned in the annexure to attend above said workshop.    
Annexure


SA-I QUESTION PAPERS MODERATION COMMITTEEAnnexure
SA-I QUESTION PAPERS MODERATION COMMITTEE
Sl.No
Subject
Moderation Team
Languages : 2-11-2016 to 4-11-2016 
1
Telugu – FL
1. G. Narayana, Lecturer, DIET, Rayachoti. 
2. K. Leela Kumar, SA – ZPHS, G. Pangidigudem, 
    W.G.Dt.
3. Ch.V.S.N. Sharma, 
4. K. Kalyani, L.P., ZPHS, Chagallamarri, Kurnool,  
    9885965504
5. J. Lakshmikantham, ZPHS, Magallu, Krishna Dist.
2
Telugu – SL
1. Dr. A. Balasubrahmanyam, ZPHS, 14 Kandriga, 
    Chittoor
2. Ch. Edukondalu, ZPHS, Sunkesula, Pedda Araveedu, 
    Prakasam Dist, 9849640248
3
Telugu – Composite Course
1. P. Bhaskar, SA-MCHS, Kurnool
2. M. Vijayalakshmi, APREIS, Tadikonda, Guntur
4
Hindi – SL
1. B. Madhumathi, ZPHS, Bondupalem, K.Kotapadu, 
    Visakhapatam.
2. Dr. M. Sitamahalakshmi, ZPHS, Undrajavaram, 
    W.G.Dt
3. P. Jayalakshmi, ZPHS, Palacharla, Rajanagaram, 
    East Godavari
5
Hindi – FL
1. Ch. Kishore Kumar, Pollocks School, 
    Visakhapatnam, 9441789632
2. K. Ramesh Babu, Chitanya Techno School, 
    Visakhapatnam
6
English
1. GGS. Nageswara Rao, Lecturer, DIET, Srikakulam
2. N. Peraiah, Prakasam Dist.
3. G. Srinivasa Rao, ZPHS Kankipadu, Krishna Dist.
1.      4. J.V.L. Narasimha Rao, SA, ZPHS, Gadilanka, E.G. 
7
Sanskrit – OC
1. K. Krishna Kishore, SA, ZPOHS, Kuchipoodi,    
    Krishna Dist
2. SVL.Raghurama Sarma, SA,BGTOMHS, Eluru. 
    W.G.Dt, 9492919093
1.      3. Rajeshprabhu, SA, ZPOHS, Varigonda, Nellore, 
2.          9292059796
4. Prasad, SA, Tenali, Guntur Dist
5. D.Damodaramma, CDOHS, YM.Palli Kadapa, 
    9849005997
8
Sanskrit – CC
1. SLS. Sarma, SA, SKPVVHHS, Gandhinagar, 
    Vijayawada, Krishna Dist
2. Y. Radha Krishna Murthy, TGT, APRS, 
    Ganapavaram, Prakasam Dist  9440205688
3. A. Padmaja, SSZPOH, S. Kuchipudi, Krishna Dist. 
    9949845505
Urdu and Non Languages : 7-11-2016 to 10-11-2016
9
Mathematics  
1.  Dr. R. Balaji Rao, Lecturer, DIET, Pallepadu
2.  T. Sairam Krishna, MHS, AR Puram, Samarlakota, 
     E.G.Dt
3.  Khaja Bande Navab, ZPHS , Kaluvogotla, Kurnool 
     8099076675
1.      4.  GVBSN. Raju, SA, MHS, Kaspa, Vizianagaram
5. TSVS. Suryanarayanamurthy, SA, ZPHS, 
     Mukteswaram, W.G.
6.  D.Eshwarayya, ZPHS, Kadumuru, Miduturu   
     Mandal, Kurnool Dist. 
1.      7.  D. Chandra Sekhar, ZPHS, Denkada, Vizianagaram 
2.           9493313271
10
General Science
1. ST. Chaitanya, Lecturer, DIET, Omaravalli
2. Pramod Kumar Padhi, ZPHS, BRC Puram, Srikakulam
3. M. Hari Prasad, ZPHS, Giddalur, Kurnool
4. P. Neelakantham, ZPHS, Thirumalayyapalli, 
    Chittoor, 8886026275
5. David Dasaripalle, SA, ZPHS, Thokada, EG, 
    9550732869
11
Physical Science
1.  S. Noushad Ali, ZPHS, LKP vuru, Chittoor
2.  R. Anand, ZPHS, Lakshmipuram, Visakhapatnam
3.  M. Eswara Rao, ZPHS, Sompeta, Srikakulam
4.  G.K.Shamsheerkhan,ZPHS,E.Rgimanupenta, 
     Chittoor, 9985710683
5.  R. Sivanageswara Rao, ZPHS, Achota, Guntur Dist, 
     7396462108
12
Social Studies
1. A. Subrahmanyam, Lecturer, DIET, Kurnool
2. KSV. Krishna Reddy, ZPHS, Ganti, W.G.Dt
3. K. Suresh, ZPHS, Srikalahasti, Chittoor
1.      4. T. Venkataiah, ZPHS, Eguva veedhi, Chittoor    
1.      5. R. Raghavaiah, SA, ZPHS, Alavalapadu,  Prakasam  
2.          9652902192
3.      6. Harikrishna, Venkatampalli, P.K. Palli, 
4.          Ananthapuram, 9491981915
13
Urdu 1U, 2U, 3U
1.  SA. Sattar, ZPHS, Maidukur, Kadapa, 9701620626
2.  G. Shakir Hussain, ZPHS, NK Peta, Ramapuram, 
     Kadapa, 9949186120
3.  Sayyed Qudratulla, ZPHS, Nuziveedu, Krishna Dist 
     9704795964
4.  Sattar Faizi, ZPHS, Mydukur, Kadapa
5.  Md. Fayazur Rehman, C.R.Pally, Kamalapuram, 
     Kadapa
6.  S. Mahmood, ZPHS, Nidubrolu, Guntur Dist.
7.  P. Khadar Basha, DR Govt HS, Punganoor, Chittoor 
Posted in:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

AP Latest Information

More

Sponsered Links

E-Patasala( TLM)

More

GOs

More

General Information

More
Top